Wallace Allred Anderson

Claim Value Date Age Reliability
Birth Rexburg, Madison, Idaho, United States [ 19 ] [ 209:24 May 2015 ] Jul. 19, 1920
uncertain
Marriage Kathleen Evelyn Miner (1920-1979), Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, United States [ 19 ] Jun. 1, 1945
uncertain
Marriage Barbara Jean Paul (1928-1996), Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States [ 19 ] Feb. 28, 1981
uncertain
Death Provo, Utah, Utah, United States [ 19 ] [ 209:24 May 2015 ] Apr. 22, 1994
uncertain
Burial Provo, Utah, Utah, United States [ 19 ] [ 209:21 May 2015 ] Apr. 26, 1994
uncertain
Claim Value Date Age Reliability
ID I4294      
User ID Reference BB1A8ABDFDB045BD94CAEE150A46C382C143      
User ID Reference KWZS-4C7      
Gender Male Gender    
Name Wallace Allred Anderson    
Marriage Barbara Jean Paul (1928-1996) [ 20 ]
uncertain
  • SOURCE: IGI Anderson family records MARRIAGE: Wallace married: 1. Kathleen Evelyn MINER 2. Barbara CHILDREN: 6 children: Wallace and Kathleen: Melvin Christine Raymond Kathleen Mark Eden Wallace adopted Kathleen's daughter, Ann PARENTS: DEATH: Wallace died May 1994 OTHER: Wallace was known as "Wally"
  Name 1825 1831 1842 1851 1861 1871 1881 1891 1901 1906 1911 1916 1921
1 Wallace Allred Anderson (1920-1994) - - - - - - - - - - - - m
2 Melissa Iona Allred (1893-1976) - - - - - - - - m m m m m
3 Raymond Alton Anderson (1891-1984) - - - - - - - m m m m m m
4 Luella May Angell (1874-1951) - - - - - - m m m m m m m
5 Emma Ann Williams (1869-1959) - - - - - m m m m m m m m
6 Joseph Jeppa Anderson (1865-1950) - - - - - m m m m m m m m
7 Alma Hilford Allred (1861-1935) - - - - m m m m m m m m m
8 Jane Elettice Edwards (1847-1909) - - - m m m m m m m - - -
9 Thomas Andrew Williams (1845-1919) - - - m m m m m m m m m -
10 Alma Truman Angell (1835-1911) - - m m m m m m m m m - -
11 Charlotta Buys (1835-1916) - - m m m m m m m m m m -
12 Paulinus Harvey Allred (1829-1900) - m m m m m m m - - - - -
13 Mons Anderson (1829-1908) - m m m m m m m m m - - -
14 Cynthia Jane Shepherd (1829-1891) - m m m m m m m - - - - -
15 Christine Benson (1826-1909) - m m m m m m m m m - - -
16 Emma Jane Hillard (1826-1897) - m m m m m m m - - - - -
17 Melissa Isabel Norton (1824-1892) m m m m m m m m - - - - -
18 Caleb Gibbins Edwards (1819-1867) m m m m m - - - - - - - -
19 Stephen Williams (1816-1897) m m m m m m m m - - - - -
20 Elizabeth Huntington (1813-1873) m m m m m m - - - - - - -
21 Eunice Clark Young (1809-1879) m m m m m m - - - - - - -
22 Solomon Angell (1806-1882) m m m m m m m - - - - - -
23 Mary Higgins (1803-1857) m m m m - - - - - - - - -
24 Hyrum (Hirum) D. Buys (1802-1855) m m m m - - - - - - - - -
25 Elizabeth Benifield (1801-1868) m m m m m - - - - - - - -
26 Andrew Hillard (1799-1873) m m m m m m - - - - - - -
27 Jeppa\Yeppa Bentsen\Benson (1796-~1876) m m m m m m - - - - - - -
28 David Norton (1796-1860) m m m m - - - - - - - - -
29 Maren Kristine Hansen Kofod (1795-1856) m m m m - - - - - - - - -
30 Mari Nielson (~1794-1867) m m m m m - - - - - - - -
31 Mary Calvert (1793-) m m m m m m m m - - - - -
32 Anders Madsen (1791-) m m m m m m m m - - - - -
33 Jacob D. Buys (~1790-) m m m m m m m - - - - - -
34 Issac Allred (1788-) m m m m m m m - - - - - -
35 Rufus Edwards (~1786-) m m m m m m m - - - - - -
36 Sarah Elliot (~1786-1869) m m m m m - - - - - - - -
37 Phoebe Ann Morton (1786-1854) m m m m - - - - - - - - -
38 Thomas Williams (~1782-~1858) m m m m - - - - - - - - -
39 _____ Hale (~1780-) m m m m m m - - - - - - -
40 _____ Huntington (~1780-) m m m m m m - - - - - - -
41 Sarah Howard (~1780-) m m m m m m - - - - - - -
42 Moses Higgins (~1778-) m m m m m m - - - - - - -
43 Nathan Young (~1776-) m m m m m m - - - - - - -
44 Rachel Chennock (~1776-1835) m m - - - - - - - - - - -
45 Sarah (~1776-) m m m m m m - - - - - - -
46 James William Angell (1776-1850) m m m - - - - - - - - - -
47 Sophia or Malissa (Savioe) Fansier (~1774-) m m m m m m - - - - - - -
48 Eleanor Cleeves (~1770-) m m m m m - - - - - - - -
49 Ambrose Hillard (1770-) m m m m m - - - - - - - -
50 Johanna Pederson (1766-) m m m m m - - - - - - - -
51 Elizabeth Newton (1766-1836) m m - - - - - - - - - - -
52 James Benifield (1765-~1839) m m - - - - - - - - - - -
53 Sarah Galsworthy (~1763-) m m m m m - - - - - - - -
54 Mary McCurdy (~1762-) m m m m m - - - - - - - -
55 Abraham Morton (1762-1839) m m - - - - - - - - - - -
56 John Calvert (1762-) m m m m m - - - - - - - -
57 Phoebe Langford (1761-1845) m m m - - - - - - - - - -
58 Siri Anderson (1760-) m m m m - - - - - - - - -
59 Kristen Pedersen (~1758-1842) m m m - - - - - - - - - -
60 Elizabeth Russel (~1757-) m m m m - - - - - - - - -
61 John Buys (~1757-) m m m m - - - - - - - - -
62 William Allred (~1756-) m m m m - - - - - - - - -
63 Niels Olsen (1755-1849) m m m - - - - - - - - - -
64 Kristine Diderichsen (~1754-1836) m m - - - - - - - - - - -
65 Elizabeth Thrasher (~1754-) m m m m - - - - - - - - -
66 Stephen Eliot (1752-1829) m - - - - - - - - - - - -
67 Mary Wilson (~1748-) m m m - - - - - - - - - -
68 Mary Tripp (~1746-) m m m - - - - - - - - - -
69 Mads Olsen (1746-1840) m m - - - - - - - - - - -
70 Elizabeth Peardon (~1744-) m m m - - - - - - - - - -
71 Mary Dexter (1743-) m m m - - - - - - - - - -
72 Catherine Whitlock (~1742-) m m m - - - - - - - - - -
73 John Higgins (~1742-) m m m - - - - - - - - - -
74 Unity Sutton (~1740-) m m - - - - - - - - - - -
75 Mary Stanford (1740-) m m - - - - - - - - - - -
76 Benjamin Morton (1739-) m m - - - - - - - - - - -
77 Hannah Harrison (~1732-) m m - - - - - - - - - - -
78 William Calvert (1732-) m m - - - - - - - - - - -
79 Elizabeth (~1730-) m - - - - - - - - - - - -
80 Hannah Day (~1728-) m - - - - - - - - - - - -
81 Mrs. Jens _____ Ipsen (~1727-) m - - - - - - - - - - - -
82 Anders (Henningsen) Hemingsen (~1727-) m - - - - - - - - - - - -
83 Margrette Jensen (~1727-) m - - - - - - - - - - - -
84 Samuel Wilson (~1726-) m - - - - - - - - - - - -
85 Mary (~1726-) m - - - - - - - - - - - -
86 Grace Ham (~1725-) m - - - - - - - - - - - -
Number Same As Name Reliability Path

398 Total Ancestors
Generation 1
[  1.01    2]   Wallace Allred Anderson (1920-1994) ID - CA - UT
Generation 2
[  1.02    3]   Raymond Alton Anderson (1891-1984)
unsupported
UT - CA
[  2.01    4]   Melissa Iona Allred (1893-1976)
unsupported
UT - CA
Generation 3
[  1.03    5]   Joseph Jeppa Anderson (1865-1950)
unsupported
UT - CA
[  2.02    7]   Alma Hilford Allred (1861-1935)
unsupported
UT - CA
[  3.01    6]   Emma Ann Williams (1869-1959)
unsupported
UT - CA
[  4.01    8]   Luella May Angell (1874-1951)
unsupported
UT - CA
Generation 4
[  1.04    9]   Mons Anderson (1829-1908)
unsupported
NOR - UT
[  2.03   13]   Paulinus Harvey Allred (1829-1900)
unsupported
TN - UT
[  3.02   11]   Thomas Andrew Williams (1845-1919)
unsupported
SOM - UT
[  4.02   15]   Alma Truman Angell (1835-1911)
unsupported
NY - UT
[  5.01   10]   Christine Benson (1826-1909)
unsupported
DNK - UT
[  6.01   12]   Jane Elettice Edwards (1847-1909)
unsupported
IA - UT
[  7.01   14]   Melissa Isabel Norton (1824-1892)
unsupported
IN - UT
[  8.01   16]   Charlotta Buys (1835-1916)
unsupported
NY - UT
Generation 5
[  1.05   17]   Anders Madsen (1791-)
unsupported
NOR
[  2.04   23]   Issac Allred (1788-)
unsupported
[  3.03   21]   Stephen Williams (1816-1897)
unsupported
DEV - SOM - UT
[  4.03   27]   Solomon Angell (1806-1882)
unsupported
NY - UT
[  5.02   19]   Jeppa\Yeppa Bentsen\Benson (1796-~1876)
unsupported
DNK - ID
[  6.02     ]   Caleb Gibbins Edwards (1819-1867)
unsupported
IA - UT
[  7.02   25]   David Norton (1796-1860)
unsupported
KY - IA - UT
[  8.02   29]   Hyrum (Hirum) D. Buys (1802-1855)
unsupported
NY - UT
[  9.01   18]   Mari Nielson (~1794-1867)
unsupported
NOR
[ 10.01   20]   Maren Kristine Hansen Kofod (1795-1856)
unsupported
DNK
[ 11.01   22]   Emma Jane Hillard (1826-1897)
unsupported
SOM - UT
[ 12.01*    ]   Cynthia Jane Shepherd (1829-1891)
unsupported
USA - UT
[ 13.01   24]   Mary Calvert (1793-)
unsupported
[ 14.01   26]   Elizabeth Benifield (1801-1868)
unsupported
OH - IA - UT
[ 15.01   28]   Eunice Clark Young (1809-1879)
unsupported
RI
[ 16.01   30]   Elizabeth Huntington (1813-1873)
unsupported
NY - UT
Generation 6
[  1.06   31]   Mads Olsen (1746-1840)
unsupported
NOR - DNK
[  2.05   41]   William Allred (~1756-)
unsupported
NC
[  3.04   37]   Thomas Williams (~1782-~1858)
unsupported
DEV
[  4.04   43]   James William Angell (1776-1850)
unsupported
RI
[  5.03   33]   Bent Jensen (~1759-1804)
unsupported
DNK
[  6.03*    ]   Rufus Edwards (~1786-)
unsupported
[  7.03*    ]   David Norton (~1771-1814)
unsupported
KY
[  8.03   45]   Jacob D. Buys (~1790-)
unsupported
NY
[  9.02*    ]   Niels Olsen (1755-1849)
unsupported
NOR
[ 10.02   35]   Hans Clausen Kofod (~1736-1800)
unsupported
DNK
[ 11.02   39]   Andrew Hillard (1799-1873)
unsupported
SOM
[ 13.02   42]   John Calvert (1762-)
unsupported
[ 14.02*    ]   James Benifield (1765-~1839)
unsupported
VA - IN
[ 15.02*    ]   Nathan Young (~1776-)
unsupported
[ 16.02*    ]   _____ Huntington (~1780-)
unsupported
[ 17.01   32]   Siri Anderson (1760-)
unsupported
NOR
[ 18.01*    ]   Johanna Pederson (1766-)
unsupported
NOR
[ 19.01   34]   Kristen Pedersen (~1758-1842)
unsupported
NOR
[ 20.01   36]   Kristine Diderichsen (~1754-1836)
unsupported
DNK
[ 21.01   38]   Sarah Elliot (~1786-1869)
unsupported
DEV
[ 22.01   40]   Mary Higgins (1803-1857)
unsupported
SOM
[ 23.01*    ]   Elizabeth Thrasher (~1754-)
unsupported
TN
[ 24.01*    ]   Mary McCurdy (~1762-)
unsupported
[ 25.01*    ]   Sophia or Malissa (Savioe) Fansier (~1774-)
unsupported
[ 26.01*    ]   Elizabeth Newton (1766-1836)
unsupported
MD - VA
[ 27.01   44]   Phoebe Ann Morton (1786-1854)
unsupported
NY - UT
[ 28.01*    ]   Sarah (~1776-)
unsupported
[ 29.01*    ]   Sarah Howard (~1780-)
unsupported
NY
[ 30.01*    ]   _____ Hale (~1780-)
unsupported
Generation 7
[  1.07   46]   Ole Knudsen (~1695-~1748)
unsupported
NOR
[  2.06     ]   Thomas Allred (1730-1810)
unsupported
USA
[  3.05   50]   Humphrey Williams (1746-1812)
unsupported
DEV
[  4.05   58]   Solomon Angell (~1744-1806)
unsupported
RI
[  5.04*    ]   Jens Ipsen (~1723-)
unsupported
DNK
[  8.04*    ]   John Buys (~1757-)
unsupported
[ 10.03   49]   Claus Olufsen Kofod\Koefod (~1702-1759)
unsupported
DNK
[ 11.03   54]   Ambrose Hillard (1770-)
unsupported
SOM
[ 13.03   57]   William Calvert (1732-)
unsupported
[ 17.02   48]   Anders Ellingsen (~1727-1762)
unsupported
NOR
[ 19.02*    ]   Anders (Henningsen) Hemingsen (~1727-)
unsupported
[ 20.02*    ]   Diderick Jacobsen Funch (~1726-1801)
unsupported
DNK
[ 21.02   52]   Stephen Eliot (1752-1829)
unsupported
DEV
[ 22.02   56]   Moses Higgins (~1778-)
unsupported
SOM
[ 27.02   59]   Abraham Morton (1762-1839)
unsupported
VT - OH
[ 31.01   47]   Karen Madsen (~1720-)
unsupported
NOR
[ 32.01     ]   Berthe or Bertha Bertilsen (1725-~1796)
unsupported
NOR
[ 33.01*    ]   Mrs. Jens _____ Ipsen (~1727-)
unsupported
DNK
[ 34.01*    ]   Margrette Jensen (~1727-)
unsupported
[ 35.01*    ]   Karen Christensen (~1705-)
unsupported
DNK
[ 36.01*    ]   Anna Anderson (~1724-~1786)
unsupported
DNK
[ 37.01*  51]   Elizabeth Peardon (~1744-)
unsupported
CON - DEV
[ 38.01   53]   Sarah Galsworthy (~1763-)
unsupported
DEV
[ 39.01   55]   Eleanor Cleeves (~1770-)
unsupported
SOM
[ 40.01*    ]   Rachel Chennock (~1776-1835)
unsupported
SOM
[ 41.01*    ]   Elizabeth (~1730-)
unsupported
[ 42.01*    ]   Hannah Harrison (~1732-)
unsupported
[ 43.01     ]   Mary Tripp (~1746-)
unsupported
RI
[ 44.01   60]   Phoebe Langford (1761-1845)
unsupported
MA
[ 45.01*    ]   Elizabeth Russel (~1757-)
unsupported
Generation 8
[  1.08   61]   Knud Andersen (1670-1745)
unsupported
NOR
[  2.07   73]   John Aldridge (1706-)
unsupported
VA
[  3.06   64]   Edward Manning (~1721-~1779)
unsupported
CON
[  4.06   75]   Abiah Angell (1715-)
unsupported
RI
[ 10.04   63]   Oluf Hansen Koefod\Kofod (~1662-1702)
unsupported
DNK
[ 11.04     ]   John Hillard (~1730-1789)
unsupported
SOM
[ 13.04   74]   George Calvert (1700-)
unsupported
[ 17.03*    ]   Elling Ericksen (1675-~1752)
unsupported
NOR
[ 21.03   66]   Stephen Elliott (~1725-~1785)
unsupported
DEV
[ 22.03   71]   John Higgins (~1742-)
unsupported
ENG
[ 27.03   77]   Benjamin Morton (1739-)
unsupported
MA
[ 31.02   62]   Mads Nielsen (1654-~1744)
unsupported
NOR
[ 32.02*    ]   Bertil (~1692-)
unsupported
[ 38.02   68]   William Galsworthy (~1737-~1822)
unsupported
DEV
[ 39.02*    ]   John Cleeves (~1743-~1787)
unsupported
SOM
[ 43.02*    ]   Edward Tripp (~1713-)
unsupported
[ 44.02   79]   Northup Holderbee Langford (1724-1780)
unsupported
RI - MA
[ 46.01*    ]   Martha Pedersdatter (1670-1745)
unsupported
NOR
[ 47.01*    ]   Bertha Olsen (1675-~1739)
unsupported
NOR
[ 48.01*    ]   Maren Anderson (1686-~1750)
unsupported
NOR
[ 49.01*    ]   Margrethe Jensen (1660-)
unsupported
DNK
[ 50.01   65]   Elizabeth Williams (~1712-)
unsupported
DEV
[ 51.01*    ]   Anne Peardon (~1709-)
unsupported
[ 52.01   67]   Grace Ham (~1725-)
unsupported
CON
[ 53.01   69]   Catherine Whitlock (~1742-)
unsupported
DEV
[ 54.01*    ]   Hannah Day (~1728-)
unsupported
[ 55.01   70]   Unity Sutton (~1740-)
unsupported
SOM
[ 56.01   72]   Mary Wilson (~1748-)
unsupported
ENG
[ 57.01*    ]   Sytha Elizabeth Harrison (~1700-)
unsupported
[ 58.01*  76]   Freelove Smith (~1716-)
unsupported
RI
[ 59.01   78]   Mary Dexter (1743-)
unsupported
MA
[ 60.01   80]   Mary Stanford (1740-)
unsupported
CT
Generation 9
[  1.09*    ]   Anders Embertsen (1601-1693)
unsupported
NOR
[  2.08   89]   William Aldridge (~1675-1725)
unsupported
USA
[  3.07     ]   Anthony Manning (1681-1734)
unsupported
CON
[  4.07   91]   Hope Angell (1685-1759)
unsupported
RI
[ 10.05*    ]   Hans Koefod\Kofod (~1627-1694)
unsupported
DNK
[ 11.05*    ]   Leonard Hillard (~1691-)
unsupported
SOM
[ 13.05   90]   George Calvert (~1667-)
unsupported
[ 21.04   82]   Stephen Elliott (~1677-~1745)
unsupported
DEV
[ 22.04*    ]   John Stone (~1719-)
unsupported
[ 27.04   93]   Richard Morton (1704-)
unsupported
MA
[ 31.03   81]   Niels Nielsen (1634-1693)
unsupported
NOR
[ 38.03   84]   Thomas Galsworthy (~1706-~1796)
unsupported
DEV
[ 44.03   96]   Thomas Langford (1695-)
unsupported
RI
[ 50.02*    ]   Humphrey Williams (~1692-)
unsupported
[ 52.02*    ]   Benjamin Ham (~1696-)
unsupported
CON
[ 53.02   86]   Phillip Whitlock (1712-)
unsupported
DEV
[ 55.02*    ]   George Sutton (~1708-)
unsupported
SOM
[ 56.02   88]   Samuel Wilson (~1726-)
unsupported
ENG
[ 59.02   95]   Samuel Dexter (1708-)
unsupported
MA
[ 60.02*    ]   Samuel Stanford (~1707-)
unsupported
[ 61.01*    ]   Asse Olsen (1622-~1693)
unsupported
NOR
[ 62.01*    ]   Mrs. _____ Niels (~1634-)
unsupported
NOR
[ 63.01*    ]   Maren Ipsen\Ispen (~1630-)
unsupported
DNK
[ 64.01*    ]   Mary Ham (~1690-)
unsupported
[ 65.01*    ]   Jane Allyn (~1692-)
unsupported
[ 66.01*    ]   Jane Williams (~1700-)
unsupported
DEV
[ 67.01   83]   Jane Trick (~1696-)
unsupported
CON
[ 68.01   85]   Sarah Mountjoy (~1700-~1782)
unsupported
DEV
[ 69.01*    ]   Mary Pithrick (~1716-)
unsupported
DEV
[ 70.01*    ]   Rebecca (~1712-)
unsupported
SOM
[ 71.01   87]   Ann Higgins (~1719-)
unsupported
ENG
[ 72.01*    ]   Mary (~1726-)
unsupported
[ 73.01*    ]   Alice (~1675-)
unsupported
[ 74.01*    ]   Elizabeth Doyne (~1667-)
unsupported
[ 75.01   92]   Lydia Olney (1688-1749)
unsupported
SWA - RI
[ 76.01*    ]   Marcy Mowry (~1683-)
unsupported
[ 77.01   94]   Mary Waite (1708-)
unsupported
MA
[ 78.01*    ]   Mary Clark (~1711-)
unsupported
MA
[ 79.01   97]   Hannah Northrop (~1699-)
unsupported
RI
[ 80.01*    ]   Deborah Clark (~1707-)
unsupported
Generation 10
[  2.09  103]   Clement Aldridge (~1636-1698)
unsupported
NFK
[  3.08*    ]   Edward Manning (~1656-)
unsupported
CON
[  4.08  106]   John Angell (~1646-1720)
unsupported
RI
[ 13.06  105]   William Calvert (~1639-)
unsupported
[ 21.05   98]   William Eliot (~1652-)
unsupported
CON
[ 27.05  110]   Abraham Morton (1676-1765)
unsupported
MA
[ 31.04*    ]   Nils Christofferson (~1608-1664)
unsupported
NOR
[ 38.04   99]   Thomas Galsworthy (~1674-)
unsupported
DEV
[ 44.04  116]   Thomas Langford (~1663-1709)
unsupported
RI
[ 53.03* 102]   Richard Whitlock (~1675-~1760)
unsupported
DEV
[ 56.03     ]   Richard Wilson (1696-)
unsupported
ENG
[ 59.03  114]   Benjamin Dexter (1670-1732)
unsupported
MA
[ 67.02*    ]   Elias Trick (~1666-~1735)
unsupported
CON
[ 68.02  100]   William Mountjoy (~1657-1733)
unsupported
DEV
[ 71.02*    ]   James Higgins (~1686-)
unsupported
[ 75.02  108]   Thomas Olney (1661-1718)
unsupported
RI
[ 77.02  112]   Jeremiah Waite (1684-)
unsupported
MA
[ 79.02*    ]   Joseph Northrop (~1666-)
unsupported
[ 81.01*    ]   Guri Thorsen (~1612-~1666)
unsupported
NOR
[ 82.01*    ]   Philippe (Philippa) (~1655-)
unsupported
CON
[ 83.01*    ]   Jane Prout (~1670-)
unsupported
CON
[ 84.01*    ]   Margaret (~1680-)
unsupported
DEV
[ 85.01  101]   Sarah Nicholls (~1667-~1732)
unsupported
DEV
[ 86.01*    ]   Catherine Bagelhole (~1679-~1723)
unsupported
DEV
[ 87.01*    ]   Mary (~1686-)
unsupported
[ 88.01*    ]   Ann Gibbs (~1696-)
unsupported
[ 89.01  104]   Elizabeth Tilles (~1646-)
unsupported
NFK
[ 90.01*    ]   Elizabeth Stone (~1639-)
unsupported
[ 91.01  107]   Ruth Field (~1646-1727)
unsupported
RI
[ 92.01  109]   Lydia Barnes (~1668-1722)
unsupported
SWA
[ 93.01  111]   Sarah Kellogg (1684-1755)
unsupported
MA
[ 94.01  113]   Mary Graves (1683-)
unsupported
MA
[ 95.01  115]   Sarah Arnold (~1674-)
unsupported
MA
[ 96.01  117]   Comfort Holderbee (~1667-1699)
unsupported
RI
[ 97.01*    ]   Hopestill Smith (~1666-)
unsupported
Generation 11
[  2.10  124]   Clement Aldridge (1601-)
unsupported
NFK
[  4.09     ]   Thomas Angell (1618-1695)
unsupported
ENG - RI
[ 13.07  125]   Leonard Calvert (1606-)
unsupported
[ 21.06     ]   William Eliot, Jr. (~1614-)
unsupported
CON
[ 27.06  129]   Richard Morton (~1640-1710)
unsupported
CT
[ 38.05  118]   Thomas Galsworthy (~1641-)
unsupported
DEV
[ 44.05*    ]   Thomas Langford (~1644-)
unsupported
RI
[ 56.04*    ]   Ralph Wilson (~1670-)
unsupported
ENG
[ 59.04  135]   William Dexter (~1630-1694)
unsupported
ENG - MA
[ 68.03  120]   William Mountjoy (~1631-~1706)
unsupported
DEV
[ 75.03  127]   Thomas Olney (1632-1722)
unsupported
HRT - RI
[ 77.03  131]   Benjamin Waite (1644-1704)
unsupported
MA
[ 85.02  122]   Hugh Nicholls (~1638-~1700)
unsupported
DEV
[ 89.02*    ]   William Tilles (~1613-)
unsupported
[ 91.02*    ]   William Field (~1613-)
unsupported
[ 92.02*    ]   Thomas Barnes (~1642-1706)
unsupported
MA
[ 93.02  130]   Samuel Kellogg (~1632-1711)
unsupported
ESS - CT
[ 94.02  133]   John Graves (~1655-1730)
unsupported
CT - MA
[ 95.02  136]   Samuel Arnold, Rev. (1649-1709)
unsupported
MA
[ 96.02*    ]   Joseph Holderbee (~1634-)
unsupported
[ 98.01*    ]   Joan (~1618-1657)
unsupported
CON
[ 99.01  119]   Philippa Nicholls (~1637-~1677)
unsupported
DEV
[100.01  121]   Grace Heard (~1640-1699)
unsupported
DEV
[101.01  123]   Anne Galsworthy (~1640-~1705)
unsupported
DEV
[102.01*    ]   Elizabeth Whitlock (~1653-)
unsupported
DEV
[103.01*    ]   Susan Boswell (~1605-)
unsupported
NFK
[104.01*    ]   Mary (~1613-)
unsupported
[105.01*    ]   Anne Brent (~1606-)
unsupported
[106.01  126]   Alice Ashton (1617-1695)
unsupported
HRT - RI
[107.01*    ]   Ruth Fairebank (~1613-)
unsupported
[108.01*    ]   Elizabeth Marsh (~1636-)
unsupported
RI
[109.01  128]   Prudence Albie (~1644-)
unsupported
MA
[110.01*    ]   Ruth (~1645-1714)
unsupported
MA
[111.01     ]   Sarah Root (~1654-1719)
unsupported
MA
[112.01  132]   Martha Leonard (1649-)
unsupported
MA
[113.01  134]   Sarah White (1661-1741)
unsupported
MA
[114.01*    ]   Sarah Vincent (~1634-)
unsupported
MA
[115.01*    ]   Sarah Webb (~1645->1709)
unsupported
MA
[116.01     ]   Mary Cook (~1646-~1670)
unsupported
RI
[117.01*    ]   Elizabeth (~1634-)
unsupported
Generation 12
[  2.11  146]   John Allred (~1558-)
unsupported
NFK
[  4.10*    ]   James Angell (~1585-)
unsupported
[ 13.08  147]   George Calvert (1582-)
unsupported
[ 21.07*    ]   William Eliot (~1581-)
unsupported
[ 27.07  151]   George Morton (~1625-)
unsupported
MA
[ 38.06  137]   Alexander Galsworthy (~1601-~1676)
unsupported
DEV
[ 59.05*    ]   Thomas Dexter (~1597-)
unsupported
[ 68.04  139]   William Mountjoy (~1585-)
unsupported
DEV
[ 75.04  149]   Thomas Olney (~1600-1682)
unsupported
HRT
[ 77.04*    ]   Thomas Waite or Wait (1601-1677)
unsupported
WLS
[ 85.03  142]   Peter Nicholls (~1598-~1684)
unsupported
DEV
[ 93.03  152]   Martin Kellogg (1595-1621)
unsupported
ESS
[ 94.03  154]   John Graves (~1625-1677)
unsupported
ENG - MA
[ 95.03*    ]   Samuel Arnold, Rev. (1622-~1693)
unsupported
MA
[ 99.02*    ]   Peter Nicholls (~1607-~1683)
unsupported
DEV
[100.02  140]   Nicholas Heard (~1605-~1651)
unsupported
DEV
[101.02  144]   William Galsworthy (~1607-)
unsupported
DEV
[106.02  148]   James Ashton (~1579-~1650)
unsupported
HRT
[109.02*    ]   Benjamin Albie (~1614-)
unsupported
NFK
[111.02*    ]   Thomas Root (~1621-)
unsupported
[112.02*    ]   John Leonard (~1616-)
unsupported
[113.02*    ]   John White, Jr. (~1628-)
unsupported
[116.02*    ]   Thomas Cook (~1613-)
unsupported
[118.01*    ]   Rodagen Nicholls (~1608-~1643)
unsupported
DEV
[119.01  138]   Anna Jewel (~1605-~1678)
unsupported
DEV
[120.01*    ]   Isot (~1589-~1667)
unsupported
DEV
[121.01  141]   Joan Snow (~1606-~1662)
unsupported
DEV
[122.01  143]   Mary\Maria Cleverdon (~1608-)
unsupported
DEV
[123.01  145]   Margery Nicholls (~1606-1674)
unsupported
DEV
[124.01*    ]   Agnes Rolfe (~1562-)
unsupported
NFK
[125.01*    ]   Anne Mynne (~1582-)
unsupported
[126.01*    ]   Alice (1583-~1643)
unsupported
HRT
[127.01  150]   Mary Ashton (1605-)
unsupported
HRT
[128.01*    ]   Hannah (~1618-)
unsupported
MA
[129.01*    ]   Phebe, (Mrs. Cooper) (~1628-)
unsupported
MA
[130.01  153]   Prudence Bird (~1601-<1671)
unsupported
ESS
[131.01*    ]   Eleanor (~1618-)
unsupported
RI
[132.01*    ]   Sarah Heath (~1616-)
unsupported
[133.01  155]   Mary Smith (~1630-1668)
unsupported
SFK - MA
[134.01*    ]   Sarah Bruce (~1628-)
unsupported
[135.01*    ]   Mary (~1597-)
unsupported
[136.01*    ]   Elizabeth (~1626-)
unsupported
MA
Generation 13
[  2.12*    ]   Henry Allred (~1530-)
unsupported
NFK
[ 13.09  163]   Leonard Calvert (1550-)
unsupported
[ 27.08  166]   George Morton (1585-1624)
unsupported
YKS - MA
[ 38.07     ]   John Galsworthy (1568-1627)
unsupported
DEV
[ 68.05     ]   Hugh Mountjoy (~1557-1582)
unsupported
SSX - DEV
[ 75.05*    ]   Thomas Olney (~1567-)
unsupported
[ 85.04  159]   Hugh Nicholls (~1564-~1640)
unsupported
DEV
[ 93.04     ]   Phillippe Kellogg (~1557-)
unsupported
ESS
[ 94.04*    ]   Thomas Graves (~1585-1662)
unsupported
ENG - MA
[100.03*    ]   Barnabas Heard (~1579-~1633)
unsupported
DEV
[101.03     ]  [13:38.07] John Galsworthy (1568-1627)
unsupported
DEV
[106.03     ]   James Ashton (~1550-~1624)
unsupported
HRT
[119.02*    ]   Richard Jewel (~1564-1646)
unsupported
DEV
[121.02  157]   Thomas Snow (~1571-~1639)
unsupported
DEV
[122.02  160]   Robert Cleverdon (~1575-1661)
unsupported
DEV
[123.02  161]   John Nicholls (~1572-)
unsupported
DEV
[127.02  165] [12:106.02] James Ashton (~1579-~1650)
unsupported
HRT
[130.02*    ]   John Bird (~1568-)
unsupported
[133.02  168]   Samuel Smith (1602-1681)
unsupported
SFK - MA
[137.01*    ]   Anne Cooke (1572-1645)
unsupported
DEV
[138.01  156]   Isot Shaplee (~1564-~1637)
unsupported
DEV
[139.01*    ]   Mary Nicholls (~1561-)
unsupported
DEV
[140.01*    ]   Grace (~1583-~1628)
unsupported
DEV
[141.01  158]   Christiana or Christina Cole (~1572-~1639)
unsupported
DEV
[142.01*    ]   Thomasin Heard (~1568-~1640)
unsupported
DEV
[143.01*    ]   Jane Vine (~1579-~1651)
unsupported
DEV
[144.01*    ] [13:137.01] Anne Cooke (1572-1645)
unsupported
DEV
[145.01  162]   Philippa Bagelhole (~1576-)
unsupported
DEV
[146.01*    ]   Elizabeth (~1530-)
unsupported
[147.01  164]   Grace Crossland (1560-)
unsupported
[148.01*    ]   Mrs. _____ Ashton (~1553-)
unsupported
[149.01*    ]   Mary Small (~1567-)
unsupported
[150.01*    ] [12:126.01] Alice (1583-~1643)
unsupported
HRT
[151.01  167]   Julia Ann Carpenter (~1584-1664)
unsupported
SOM - MA
[152.01*    ]   ... ... (~1561-)
unsupported
ESS
[153.01*    ]   Prudence (~1568-)
unsupported
[154.01*    ]   Sarah (~1595-1666)
unsupported
MA
[155.01*    ]   Elizabeth Chileab (~1602-1686)
unsupported
SFK - MA
Generation 14
[ 13.10*    ]   John or George Calvert (~1527-)
unsupported
[ 27.09     ]   George Morton (~1554-)
unsupported
NTT
[ 38.08*    ]   John Galsworthy (~1535-)
unsupported
[ 68.06*    ]   Hugh Mountjoy (~1524-)
unsupported
[ 85.05  169]   John Nicholls (~1538-~1611)
unsupported
DEV
[ 93.05*    ]   Thomas Kellogg (~1524-)
unsupported
[106.04*    ]   James Ashton (~1517-)
unsupported
[121.03*    ]   Peter Snow (~1541-1603)
unsupported
DEV
[122.03*    ]   Robert Cleverdon (~1541-1599)
unsupported
DEV
[123.03*    ]   Richard Nicholls (~1544-)
unsupported
DEV
[133.03  173]   Samuel Smith (~1575-)
unsupported
SFK
[138.02*    ]   Thomas Shaplee (~1538-)
unsupported
DEV
[141.02*    ]   John Cole (~1540-)
unsupported
DEV
[145.02  170]   Richard Bagelhole (~1549-)
unsupported
DEV
[147.02*    ]   Thomas Crossland (~1544-)
unsupported
[151.02  172]   Alexander Carpenter (~1546-1612)
unsupported
SOM
[156.01*    ]   Alice Snow (~1542-~1564)
unsupported
DEV
[157.01*    ]   Mrs. Peter _____ Snow (~1545-)
unsupported
DEV
[158.01*    ]   Charity Heddon (~1544-1601)
unsupported
DEV
[159.01*    ]   Mrs. J. _____ Nicholls (~1542-)
unsupported
DEV
[160.01*    ]   Joan Inglet (~1545-1583)
unsupported
DEV
[161.01*    ]   Margaret White (~1548-)
unsupported
DEV
[162.01*    ]   Joan Caslake (~1553-)
unsupported
DEV
[163.01*    ]   Dorothy Leonard (1527-)
unsupported
[164.01  171]   Joanne Hawksworth (1544-)
unsupported
[166.01     ]   Catherine Bown (~1556-)
unsupported
NTT
[167.01*    ]   Priscilla or Druscilla (~1552-1653)
unsupported
ENG
[168.01*    ]   ... ... (~1579-)
unsupported
SFK
Generation 15
[ 27.10*    ]   Anthony Morton (~1521-)
unsupported
[ 85.06*    ]   John Nicholls (~1505-)
unsupported
[133.04*    ]   Samuel Smith (~1549-)
unsupported
SFK
[145.03*    ]   (Mr.) Bagelhole (~1518-)
unsupported
[151.03  175]   William Carpenter (~1520-~1550)
unsupported
SOM
[164.02  174]   Walter Hawksworth (1517-)
unsupported
[166.02*    ]   John Brown (~1523-)
unsupported
[169.01*    ]   Joanna (~1505-)
unsupported
[170.01*    ]   _____ (Mrs. Bagelhole) (~1527-)
unsupported
[171.01     ]   Jane Pasliew (~1517-)
unsupported
[172.01*    ]   Abigail (~1522-)
unsupported
SOM
[173.01*    ]   ... ... (~1553-)
unsupported
SFK
Generation 16
[151.04     ]   John Carpenter (~1495-1540)
unsupported
SOM
[164.03  176]   Thomas Hawksworth (1489-)
unsupported
[171.02*    ]   Alexander Pasliew (~1484-)
unsupported
[174.01*    ]   Margaret Acklome (1493-)
unsupported
[175.01*    ]   Mrs. Carpenter (~1500-)
unsupported
ENG
Generation 17
[151.05*    ]   James Carpenter (~1462-)
unsupported
[164.04  177]   Walter de Hawksworth (1450-)
unsupported
[176.01  178]   Anne Wentworth (~1450-)
unsupported
Generation 18
[164.05  179]   Walter de Hawksworth (1425-)
unsupported
[176.02  181]   John Wentworth (1421-)
unsupported
[177.01  180]   Maud Wortley (~1425-)
unsupported
[178.01*    ]   Elizabeth Calverly (~1421-)
unsupported
Generation 19
[164.06  182]   Thomas de Hawksworth (1400-)
unsupported
[176.03  183]   John Wentworth (1395-)
unsupported
[177.02*    ]   Sir Thomas Wortley (~1392-)
unsupported
[179.01*    ]   Elizabeth Pasliew (1405-)
unsupported
[180.01*    ]   Catherine Fitzwilliam (~1392-)
unsupported
[181.01*    ]   Joan E. Beaumont (~1395-)
unsupported
Generation 20
[164.07  184]   John de Hawksworth (1375-)
unsupported
[176.04  185]   John Wentworth (1369-)
unsupported
[182.01     ]   _____ Radcliffe (~1375-)
unsupported
[183.01*    ]   Agnes Dronsfield (~1369-)
unsupported
Generation 21
[164.08     ]   Walter de Hawksworth (1350-)
unsupported
[176.05  186]   John Wentworth (1332-)
unsupported
[182.02*    ]   Richard Radcliffe (~1342-)
unsupported
[184.01*    ]   Elizabeth Bradley (~1350-)
unsupported
[185.01*    ]   Joan Letyas (~1332-)
unsupported
Generation 22
[164.09  187]   Thomas de Hawksworth (1330-)
unsupported
[176.06  188]   William Wentworth (~1304-)
unsupported
[186.01*    ]   Isabel Hunter \ Pollington (~1299-)
unsupported
Generation 23
[164.10  189]   Walter de Hawksworth (1300-)
unsupported
[176.07  190]   William de Wentworth (1289-)
unsupported
[187.01*    ]   Isabelle Southeron (~1300-)
unsupported
[188.01*    ]   Dionysia de Rotherfield (~1289-)
unsupported
Generation 24
[164.11*    ]   Walter de Hawksworth (~1267-)
unsupported
[176.08  191]   William Wentworth (1263-)
unsupported
[189.01*    ]   Elizabeth Collum (~1267-)
unsupported
[190.01*    ]   Beatrice Thakel (~1263-)
unsupported
Generation 25
[176.09     ]   Robert Wentworth (1237-)
unsupported
[191.01*    ]   Emma Woodhouse (~1237-)
unsupported
Generation 26
[176.10     ]   William Wentworth (1200-)
unsupported
Generation 27
[176.11     ]   Hugh Wentworth (1173-)
unsupported
Generation 28
[176.12     ]   Henry Wentworth (1141-)
unsupported
Generation 29
[176.13     ]   Michael Wentworth (1070-)
unsupported
Generation 30
[176.14     ]   Richard Wentworth (1040-)
unsupported
Generation 31
[176.15*    ]   Henry Wentworth (1020-)
unsupported

Last Modified:

Are we related? Are you a long lost cousin? Spotted an error here? This website remains a work-in-progress and I would love to hear from you. Drop me a line at minchinweb [at] gmail [dot] com.